8699 Frontier Drive Newburgh, IN 47630
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC / Listed By: Philip Hooper, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indiana Realty - Contact:  Cell: 812-618-5000

  8699 Frontier Drive Newburgh, IN 47630

Sold on 05/06/2026
$369,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,462
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989

Listed By

Philip Hooper, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indiana Realty, Contact: Cell: 812-618-5000
Bought with
Tiffany Wilkey, ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc
Source
INDIANA REGIONAL MLS, INC
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,462 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$405,000
-2%
-$10,000
Additional Information: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indiana Realty | Cell: 812-618-5000